Skip to content
Home
About
2020/2021 Executives
2021/2022 Executives
Departments
Alumni Corner
Events
Blog
Devotions
HoneyComb
Word Power
Gallery
NEW
Contact
Search for:
Executives
2020/2021
Home
/
2020/2021 Executives
2020/2021 Executives
DonProf
2021-08-15T00:32:59+00:00
Stewards of the Mysteries of God
The Core
Akansah Ebenezer
President
Ba. Sociology
Kumi Felix Kweku Amissah
Vice President
Bsc. Materials Engineering
Asante Nana Adwoa Owusuaa
General Secretary
Bsc. Pharmacy
Gyan Albert
Prayer Secretary
Bsc. Business Administration
Donkor Richard Appiah
Sunday School Supt.
Bsc. Chemistry
Foli Frank
Treasurer
Ba. Economics
Halls
Sabbah Daniel Osabu
Africa Hall President
Bsc. Agriculture
Acheampong Ajoa Asantewaa
Africa Hall President
Ba. Social Work
Bediako Juliet
Independence Hall President
Bsc. Hospitality & Tourism Management
Quartey Micah
Independence Hall President
Bsc. Medical Laboratory Technology
Boatemaa Eugenia Oppong
Queens Hall President
Bsc. Land Economy
Blay Matthew Kwaw
Queens Hall President
Bsc. Natural Resource
Owusuwaa Yaa
Republic Hall President
Bsc. Pharmacy
Markwei Daniel
Republic Hall President
Bsc. Construction Technology & Management
Asante-Yeboah Godwin
Unity Hall President
Bsc. Food Science & Technolog
Anim-Tweneboah Pearl
Unity Hall President
Bsc. Biological Science
Ofori Patience
University Hall President
Bsc. Electrical Engineering
Hagan Ephraim Ebo
University Hall President
Bsc. Business Administration
Danso Ohemaa Akosua Nyarko
Non-Residential Head
Bsc. Civil Engineering
Agyapong Reindorf
Non-Residential Head
Bsc. Development Planning
Ohene-Kwarteng Emmanuella
Non-Residential Head
Bsc. Biological Science
Adu Shadrack
Non-Residential Head
Bsc. Biological Science
Akanlugi Ezekiel
Non-Residential Head
Bsc. Electrical Engineering
Departments
Quarshie Elijah
Anointed Theatre Ministry Head
Ba. Religious Studies
Acquah Celestina Yaa
Vice Anointed Theatre Ministry Head
Bsc. Business Administration
Nkuah Bright Cephas
Evangelism Secretary
Bsc. Chemistry
Amaah Martin Amartey
Vice Evangelism Secretary
Bsc. Business Administration
Obeng Emmanuel
Music Head
Bsc. Business Administration
Kuzo Christopher
Vice Music Head
Bsc. Physics Electronics
Dwomoh Naphtali Kwasi
Organising & Ushering Head
Doc. Pharmacy
Opong Kwame
Vice Organising & Ushering Head
Bsc. Natural Resources Management
Quarshie William Mvida
Publicity Head
Bsc. Civil Engineering
Eghan Jojo Amissah
Vice Publicity Head
Bsc. Business Administration
Owusu Kyeremateng Raphael
Technical Head
Bsc. Mechanical Engineering
Eshun Harold Ekow
Welfare Head
Bsc. Computer Engineering
Nti-Sarpong Felix
Vice Welfare Head
Bsc. Geomatic Engineering
Worshie Stanley
Vice Prayer Secretary
Bsc. Statistics
Dakorah Philemon
Vice Sunday School Supt.
Ba. Sociology
Units
Oduro Richmond
Automoblie Service Personnel Head
Bsc. Real Estate
Saratoga Elijah Issah A.I.A
Cordinating Unit Head
Bsc. Construction Technology & Management
Boakye Godfred
Cordinating Unit Head
Bsc. Biological Science
Owusu Priscilla
Financial Secretary
Bsc. Biochemistry
Nyarko Diana
Glorious Ladies' Head
Bsc. Chemistry
Owusu-Manu Emmanuel
Noblemen's Head
Bsc. Meteorology
D'Almeida Manasseh Etornam
Vice Automobile Service Personnel Head
Bsc. Meteorology & Climate Science
Nyamekye-Bonsu Priscilla
Organising & Ushering
Bsc. Chemistry
Amoako Jennifer
Vice Glorious Ladies' Head
Bsc. Business Administration
Go to Top